HS Girls Positional Rankings

POINT GUARDS
  1. Amy Velasco (5-7/Centerville)
  2. Ivy Wolf (5-8/Minster)
  3. Kendall Folley (5-7/Lebanon)
  4. Macie Taylor (5-7/Troy)
  5. Nyla Hampton (5-7/Wayne)
  6. Allie Stefanek (5-7/Carroll)
  7. Makira Webster (5-8/Fairmont)
  8. Rylee Sagester (5-7/Tri-Village)
  9. Janae Hoying (5-6/Minster)
  10. Abbigail Peterson (5-5/Catholic Central)

COMBO/WING GUARDS
  1. Mickayla Perdue (5-8/Springfield)
  2. Alyssa Hall (5-9/Wayne)
  3. Leah Butterbaugh (5-9/Waynesville)
  4. Kendal George (5-8/Centerville)
  5. Ashleigh Mader (5-8/Tippecanoe)
  6. Sylvie Sonneman (5-10/Greeneview)
  7. Anna Long (5-8/Miamisburg)
  8. Jordan Rogers (5-9/Franklin)
  9. Raeven Raye-Redmond (5-7/Trotwood)
  10. Marissa Meiring (5-8/Fort Loramie)

WING FORWARDS
  1. Aubryanna Hall (6-0/Wayne)
  2. Cotie McMahon (5-11/Centerville)
  3. Emma Hess (6-0/Legacy Christian)
  4. Jordan Hobbs (6-1/Springboro)
  5. Peyton Nation (5-9/Springboro)
  6. Olivia Wells-Daniels (5-10/Monroe)
  7. Claire Henson (5-10/Valley View)
  8. Bailey Shepherd (6-0/Eaton)
  9. Tylah Yeomans (5-10/Piqua)
  10. Morgan Hunt (5-10/Tri-Village)

POST FORWARD/CENTERS

  1. Madeline Westbeld (6-3/Fairmont)
  2. Julia Keller (6-0/Carroll)
  3. Madison Bartley (6-3/Fairmont)
  4. Corina Conley (6-1/Franklin-Monroe)
  5. Meghan Downing (6-2/Tri-Village)
  6. Aubrey Stupp (6-0/Valley View)
  7. Tia Bass (6-0/Troy)
  8. Anna Landing (6-1/Beavercreek)
  9. Taylor Gray (6-0/Arcanum)
  10. Lauren Legate (5-11/Valley View)

HS Boys Positional Rankings

POINT GUARDS

  1. Darren Rubin (6-0/Oakwood)
  2. Cameron Harrison (5-11/National Trail)
  3. Brady King (6-1/Graham)
  4. Savon O'Neal (5-7/Miamisburg)
  5. Deuce Blake (6-1/Trotwood)
  6. Ben Knostman (6-3/Tippecanoe)
  7. Willieon Yates (5-8/Springboro)
  8. Michael Stammen (5-10/Versailles)
  9. Easton Lewis (5-11/Tecumseh)
  10. Carter Mims (5-6/Trotwood)

COMBO/WING GUARDS

  1. Carl Blanton Jr. (6-2/Trotwood)
  2. Anthony McComb (6-2/Thurgood-Marshall)
  3. Trevon Ellis (6-3/Dayton Stivers)
  4. Brady Uhl (6-0/Archbishop Alter)
  5. Mekhi Elmore (6-0/Thurgood-Marshall)
  6. Chris Herbort (6-2/Beavercreek)
  7. Sammy Anderson (6-2/Trotwood)
  8. Chanze Amerson (6-1/Thurgood-Marshall)
  9. Damiene Boles Jr. (6-2/Wayne)
  10. Larry Stephens III (6-1/Springfield)

WING FORWARDS

  1. Grant Whisman (6-7/Madison Senior)
  2. Tyler Eberhart (6-6/Kenton Ridge)
  3. MIke Sharavjamts (6-6/Prolific Prep-CA)
  4. Nolan Mader (6-4/Tippecanoe)
  5. Carter Gray (6-4/Arcanum)
  6. Patrick Ivory (6-5/Northmont)
  7. Willie Hill (6-4/Dayton Meadowdale)
  8. Prophet Johnson (6-2/Thurgood-Marshall)
  9. Lawrent Rice (6-3/Wayne)
  10. Jacob Conner (6-6/Alter)

POST FORWARD/CENTERS

  1. Mo Njie (6-9/Centerville)
  2. AJ Braun (6-8/Bishop Fenwick)
  3. Shawn Phillips (6-10/Dayton Belmont)
  4. Conor Stolly (6-8/Archbishop Alter)
  5. Aiden Reichert (6-5/Jackson Center)
  6. Kebba Njie (6-6/Centerville)
  7. Adam Duvall (6-7/Beavercreek)
  8. Jaden Dahm (6-5/Dayton Carroll)
  9. Maro Egodotaye (6-9/Dayton Carroll)
  10. Dan Nauseef (6-6/Chaminade-Julienne)