Predicting The Top Teams for 2019-20: Girls

11/04/2019

Here we share with you our prediction of the Top Overall Girl Programs Statewide


OHSAA Division I

Beavercreek HS (Beavercreek, OH) Last year finished 4th in the State
  • Taylor Ewert (Senior) 1st D1 State 3200m & 3rd D1 State 4x8
  • Savannah Roark (Senior) 6th D1 State 3200m & 3rd D1 State 4x8
  • Jodie Pierce (Senior) 5th D1 State 800m; 3rd D1 State 4x8 & 6th D1 State 4x4
  • Eileen Yang (Senior) 3rd D1 State Pole Vault
  • Juliann Williams (Junior) 7th D1 State 1600m, 3rd D1 State 4x8 & 6th D1 State 4x4
  • Abigail Hobbs (Junior) 6th D1 State 4x4
  • Ashtyn Gluck (Junior) 6th D1 State 4x4
  • Shelby Moore (Sophomore)

Troy HS (Troy, OH) Last year finished 7th in the State
  • Lenea Browder (Senior) 1st D1 State Shot Put & 1st D1 State Discus
  • Hannah Falknor (Sophomore) 6th D1 State 4x1
  • Kiersten Franklin (Sophomore) 6th D1 State 4x1
  • Leah Harnish (Freshman) 1st OHSAA MS State 400m
  • Brennah Hutchinson (Junior) 6th D1 State 4x1
  • Dina Gigandet (Junior)
  • Emma Kennett (Sophomore)

Lakota East HS (Liberty Township, OH) Last year finished 1st in the State
  • Serena Clark (Senior) 2nd D1 State 100m, 1st D1 State 200m & 1st D1 State 4x1
  • Camiyah James (Junior) 2nd D1 State 4x2 & 4th D1 State LJ
  • Azariyah Bryant (Sophomore) 3rd D1 State LJ, 1st D1 State 4x1 & 2nd D1 State 4x2
  • Dawn Hilton (Senior) 2nd D1 State 4x2 & 1st D1 State 4x1
  • Heather Strauss (Senior)

Mentor HS (Mentor, OH) Last yeat finished 2nd in the State
  • Paige Floriea (Junior) 1st D1 State LJ, 3rd D1 State 100m, 2nd D1 200m & 2nd D1 4x4
  • Victoria Lanese (Junior) 3rd D1 State HJ
  • Emma Potter (Junior) 6th D1 State 400m & 2nd D1 State 4x4
  • Rylee Yocum (Junior) 2nd D1 State 4x4

Euclid HS (Euclid, OH) Last year finished 15th in the State
  • Alexis Cain (Sophomore) 3rd D1 State 400m & 4th D1 State 4x2
  • Kristan Ross (Senior) 7th D1 State 400m & 4th D1 State 4x2
  • Cori Crump (Junior) 4th D1 State 4x2 & 12th D1 State 100mH
  • Cyncere Cunningham (Senior) 4th D1 State 4x2
  • Talia McLin (Junior)
  • Sydnei Deloach (Sophomore)

Princeton HS (Cincinnati, OH) Last year finished 8th in the State

  • Reese Riep (Junior) 2nd D1 State 4x1 & 5th D1 State 4x4
  • Shavaz Brown (Junior)
  • Shazia Brown (Junior)
  • Madison Jenkins (Senior) 3rd D1 State 4x2 & 5th D1 State 4x4
  • Keniya Dexter (Senior)
  • Darian Braddix (Senior) 3rd D1 State 4x2, 2nd D1 State 4x1 & 5th D1 State 4x4
  • Jade Stinson (Sophomore)
  • Madison Roshelle (Junior) 6th D1 State LJ

Mason HS (Mason, OH)

  • Maddie Ullom (Senior)